Privacy Policy



Safeguarding your privacy is an important part of the trust between our doctors and their patients, and it is also an important ethical responsibility. Dr. Ali, MD Health and Wellness Center, is strongly committed to preserving our patients’ privacy rights and safeguarding patient personal information. We make sure that all the medical reports which identity our patients are kept private.

Our Privacy Policy describes:
  • Why do we collect the information, and which information are we collecting?
  • What are the purpose and use of the information we are collecting?
  • We also offer to update the information.

We are trying to keep it as simple as it can be; if you have any questions, please get in touch with us.



Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to www.draliholistic.com/, and Health and Wellness Center, Inc and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Health and Wellness Center, Inc include www.draliholistic.com/. The Health and Wellness Center, Inc website is an eCommerce site. By using the Health and Wellness Center, Inc website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered, Health and Wellness Center,Inc may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

  • First and Last Name
  • Mailing Address
  • E-mail Address
  • Phone Number

If you purchase Health and Wellness Center, Inc’s products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

Health and Wellness Center, Inc may also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your:

  • Age
  • Gender

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services. These may include:

(a) registering for an account;

(b) entering sweepstakes or contests sponsored by us or one of our partners;

(c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties;

(d) sending us an email message;

(e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information

Health and Wellness Center, Inc collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the services you have requested.

Health and Wellness Center, Inc may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Health and Wellness Center, Inc and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Health and Wellness Center, Inc does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Health and Wellness Center, Inc may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to a third party. Health and Wellness Center, Inc may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Health and Wellness Center, Inc, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Health and Wellness Center, Inc may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to

(a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Health and Wellness Center, Inc or  the site;

(b) protect and defend the rights or property of Health and Wellness Center, Inc; and/or

(c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Health and Wellness Center, Inc, or the public.

Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

In connection with any personal information, we may disclose to a third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know:

  • The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose.

You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. To opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, visit this Web page _________________.

Tracking User Behavior

Health and Wellness Center, Inc may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Health and Wellness Center, Inc, in order to determine what Health and Wellness Center, Inc services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Health and Wellness Center, Inc to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Health and Wellness Center, Inc. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain the quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding the use of the Health and Wellness Center, Inc website.

Use of Cookies

The Health and Wellness Center, Inc website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Health and Wellness Center, Inc pages, or register with Health and Wellness Center, Inc site or services, a cookie helps Health and Wellness Center, Inc to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Health and Wellness Center, Inc website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Health and Wellness Center, Inc features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Health and Wellness Center, Inc services or websites you visit.

Links

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

  • Delete your personal information from our records; and
  • Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to:

  • Delete your personal information from our records; and
  • Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.
  • Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;
  • Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;
  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;
  • Comply with an existing legal obligation; or
  • Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

Children Under Thirteen

Health and Wellness Center, Inc does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party partners of Health and Wellness Center, Inc by contacting us here:
– Web page: _________________
– Email: healthwellness43@yahoo.com
– Phone: _________________

E-mail Communications

From time to time, Health and Wellness Center, Inc may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Health and Wellness Center, Inc, you may opt out of such communications by clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button.

External Data Storage Sites

We may store your data on servers provided by third-party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.

Changes to this Statement

Health and Wellness Center, Inc reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our website, and/or by updating any privacy information. Your continued use of the website and/or Services available after such modifications will constitute your:

(a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and

(b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information

Health and Wellness Center, Inc welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Health and Wellness Center, Inc has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Health and Wellness Center, Inc at:

Health and Wellness Center, Inc
23672 Birtcher Drive, Unit A
Lake Forest, California 92630

Email Address:
healthwellness43@yahoo.com

Telephone number:
9497707301

Effective as of January 01, 2021






Get in touch

Contact us now

23672 Birtcher Dr, Unit A Lake Forest CA 92630
665 Camino De Los Mares, Ste 203A, San Clemente, CA 92673

EMERGENCY CONTACT

Free call 24/7
+1555 6761 020



Follow us

Our Activity

Organically grow the holistic world view of innovation empowerment.



WORKING HOURS


Monday
08:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
08:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
08:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday
08:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
08:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Sat – Sun
Closed
Copyrights © 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sajawal Javaid